The “Science and Innovative Development” scientific journal has been published since 2018.
Editor-in-chief: Saloeva Khilola Ravshan kizi
The official name of a periodical: “Science and Innovative Development” scientific journal. The journal was registered with the Agency for Information and Mass Communications under the Presidential Administration of the Republic of Uzbekistan. № 0974. 28.05.2018.
International indices: ISSN 2181-9637.
The founders of the journal: Ministry of Innovative Development of the Republic of Uzbekistan. SUE "Publishing and Printing House of Innovative Development".
The purpose of the journal is to publications of analytical, research, scientific-practical and scientific-methodological articles on fundamental, applied and innovative areas of science.
Publisher: SUE "Publishing and Printing House of Innovative Development".
Registration of scientific articles is carried out on the site: in the section Registration. The journal is published once every two months. Payment is made to the address of the publisher, there is a possibility of online payment in different ways.